New Members 
The following members have been added or had their details amended in the last 12 months
To make contact click on the school name and this will take you to the individual School Lists
Updated 17 February 2015
Name Surname  Reg Date Name Now (if different) Dates there Comments
Alexandra Grammar School   All Services
Patricia Bailey 10-Feb-15 1969
Sonja Fairfield 28-Dec-14 1960-1963
Mick Green 31-May-14 1958-1961
Pamela Dorne Haddow 9-Feb-15 Pamela Dorne Cross 1961-1963
Eileen Houston 27-Feb-14 Eileen Peart 1955
Laura Somerville 31-Jan-15 1961
Susan Stoner 5-Feb-15 Susan Rice 1961-1964
Roger Thomson 1-May-14 1960-1963
Alexandra Infants & Junior School       Army
Nicholas Brown 23-Jan-14 1965-1968
Brenda Brunt 16-May-14 Brenda Sheldon 1953
Chris Newcombe 6-Jan-15 1960-1964
Alexandra Secondary Modern School     All Services
Francis Edgar 24-Mar-14 1957-1958
Mike Jeffery 31-Mar-14 1962
Philip Jones 24-Apr-14 Philip Willcox-Jones 1960-1964
Malcolm Ridout 30-Mar-14 1960-1963
Jacqueline Smith 7-Jan-15 Jacqui Gilpin 1960-1964
Blakan Mati          Army
Bourne School (Alexandra & Gillman)     All Services
Carol Dean 5-Mar-14 Carol Martin 1967-1968
Veronica Griffin 10-Feb-15 Veronica Trueman 1969-1971
Steve Lord 11-May-14 1964-1966
Bourne School - Malaya       Army
RAF Changi  (Junior, Primary & Grammar)     Air Force
Sean Charles 26-Sep-13 1964
Lynne Cudworth 5-Mar-14 Lynne Byron 1965-1968
Linda Douthwaite 21-Dec-13 1956-1959
Madoline Griffin 24-Mar-14 Madoline Cawood Boylan 1961-1965
Julia Kernahan 5-Mar-14 Julia Yemm 1966-1969
Kevin Newman 29-May-14 1968-1971
John Wickham 13-Jul-13 1965-1972
Alan Yewer 15-Oct-13 1959-1962
Kluang Junior and other Schools in Malaya     Army
Paul Harrison 7-May-14 1967-1970 Kluang
Jane Price-Jones 28-May-14 Jane Iyer 1963-1966 Majadee
Thomas  Senier 31-Mar-14 1951-1954 Kluang
Kinloss House          All Services (Boarders)
Carole Bowers 19-Jul-13 Carole Briscoe 1957-1960
Raymond Hall 19-Jan-14 1960-1963
Margaret Stanley 29-Jun-13 Margaret Kohne 1963-1965
Royal Navy School - Sembawang       Navy
Peter John Batten 9-Feb-15 1956-1959
Philip Jones 24-Apr-14 Philip Willcox-Jones 1960-1964
Nee Soon Primary       Army
Evelyn  Lloyd 12-Jan-15 Evelyn Duddle
Joyce Sneddon 18-Jan-15 Joyce Harvey 1970-1975
Kathleen Gale 30-Dec-14 Kathleen Zwart 1974
Laura Somerville 31-Jan-15 1961
Pasir Panjang          Army
Patricia Botting 14-Oct-13 Patricia Lovelock 1962-1963
Andy Cosway 31-Mar-14 1968-1971
Josh Harries 11-Jan-14 1964-1967
Andrew James 17-Nov-13 1953-1956
Elizabeth Lacey 5-Jul-13 Liz Kemp 1965-1967
Lynn Smith 15-Jan-14 Lynn Campbell-Whyte 1967-1969
Pulau Brani         Army
Matt  Pedley 22-Mar-14 Wessex 1967-1969
Selarang Primary School       Army
RAF Seletar (Infants, Junior & Secondary Modern)     Air Force
Rosemary Bignall 20-Mar-14 1963-1966
Alam Ingram 7-May-14 1969-1971
Christopher Parry 30-Oct-13 1966-1969
Martin Traylor 6-Jan-14 1965-1968
Derek Wall 1-Nov-13 1966-1968
Slim School Terandak Malacca       Army
Chris Newcombe 6-Jan-15 1960-1964
St John's Comprehensive School/International School/UWCSEA     All Services
Lynne Cudworth 5-Mar-14 Lynne Byron
Susan Stoner 5-Feb-15 Susan Rice 1961-1964
Chris  Tucker 2-Apr-14 1968-1970
Tanglin School       Army
Marylynn Moore 1-Feb-15 Marylynn Boardman 1953-1955
RAF Tengah       Ai Force
Verena Cotton 31-Oct-13 Verena McCaig 1974-1976
Helen Gough 17-Jul-13 Helen Langan 1966-1968
Stephen Harshaw 10-Jun-13 1970-1971
James Lester 25-Aug-13 1970-1973
Janice Williams 27-Apr-14 Janice Townson 1966-1968
Wessex Infants/Junior     Army
Nicholas Brown 23-Jan-14 1965-1968
Jennifer Clements 21-Jul-13 Jennifer Coyle 1965-1969
Christine Lamb 1-Jun-13 Chris Sweeney 1971
Matt  Pedley 22-Mar-14 1967-1969